You are viewing ulorin_vex

The Technicolour Pigeon & other stories
 
20th-Apr-2006 08:22 pm
Well no-one has called today so I'm guessing I'm not going on a catwalk tour around the country! Ah well. A little disappointed, but it was a good experience. Not sure if October has been picked yet, so finger's crossed for her still!

Did get sent some of the shots I did for the Hair Salon though. I adore this hair! Not much else to say except, how different do I look! A little scary :D



Photo by Tom Martin
Hair by Aqffin Salon, London
Comments 
20th-Apr-2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
that doesnt look like you! interesting tho :)
20th-Apr-2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
oy. i like ;D

but the above commentor is right
it does look a little off "character" if you will, for you

still nifty looking though ;D
hair is bomb!
facial expression is stunning.
yay ;D
20th-Apr-2006 09:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ^^
20th-Apr-2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
A wee bit creepily intense there.
20th-Apr-2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
*stare stare* :p
20th-Apr-2006 08:05 pm (UTC)
remind me of the new romantic inthe 80s for some reason :) quite a change
20th-Apr-2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
thats what I thought :) its the frilly shirt! lol
20th-Apr-2006 08:07 pm (UTC)
I would never have recognised you in a million years...wow.
20th-Apr-2006 08:15 pm (UTC)
I love your eyes
20th-Apr-2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
20th-Apr-2006 08:25 pm (UTC)
...I SO did not get that that was you. I thought it was a different model and you were going to say "look, she has the same hair as me..."

Cool picture though... :)
Pete
20th-Apr-2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
hehe. i am chameloen-girl
20th-Apr-2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
Wow ill admit too I had to look at it a couple times before it hit it was you hehe..

Interesting indeed. Not bad at all though.
Like you say its different..
But still beautiful as ever hehe!
20th-Apr-2006 09:21 pm (UTC)
I wouldnt say beautiful! lol. interesting though!
20th-Apr-2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
woah, i really like! didn't recognise you either
20th-Apr-2006 09:05 pm (UTC)
That's creepy. You aren't you, you are a woman of comfortable shoes.
20th-Apr-2006 09:19 pm (UTC)
comfortable shoes? O_o

PS did my art case ever make the trip to Reading? :)
20th-Apr-2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
I like it.
20th-Apr-2006 09:20 pm (UTC)
Is that cos I look head-shaven? :p
20th-Apr-2006 09:43 pm (UTC)
Hehe you look like some hot version of elvis :D

I did a similar thing with my boyfriends dreads a little while back, its amazing what you can do with hair pins!
20th-Apr-2006 09:46 pm (UTC)
amazingly, i dont think they even used any hair pins on the 'mowhawk' bit, just at the back to keep the length of my hair out of the way. But I agree, hair pins are the best :D
(Deleted comment)
20th-Apr-2006 09:44 pm (UTC)
do you think? i guess my eyes look quite big :)
(Deleted comment)
20th-Apr-2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
It looks like you who doesn't look like you but its you that looks like another you that is you but not really you (...) O_o

Lol such an odd picture :)
20th-Apr-2006 09:57 pm (UTC)
haha. perfectly said! :D
20th-Apr-2006 09:50 pm (UTC)
I love the hair, but I'm not at all convinced about the makeup ... :-(
20th-Apr-2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
I quite liked the cheeks and eye colour
20th-Apr-2006 09:54 pm (UTC)
haha i agree about the hot elvis statement. i think the big collar and the gothic cross adds to that. All the same it looks hot. Definately a different look for you.
20th-Apr-2006 10:26 pm (UTC)
You look REALLY different, cool hair!
21st-Apr-2006 01:43 am (UTC)
That hairdo looks really kickass on you.
21st-Apr-2006 07:18 am (UTC)
cheers :)
21st-Apr-2006 01:52 am (UTC)
oh my god. i seriously didn't think that was you!!!! awesome hair!
21st-Apr-2006 03:59 am (UTC)
Definitely spooky at first, but wow, that's totally different. I like and fear at the same time.
21st-Apr-2006 06:05 am (UTC)
without your standard makeup you look TOTALLY different, for a second i found myself up close looking at it going, damn, thats not here, wait yes it is, but damn.


thats cool here for sure!
21st-Apr-2006 08:36 am (UTC)
i enjoy, for sure... i'd expect to you hit on me first if we were in a social setting of some sort.
21st-Apr-2006 09:42 am (UTC)
That's really cool.
21st-Apr-2006 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
21st-Apr-2006 11:43 am (UTC)
Uhm...

lol.

It looks... different. Put it that way. =)
21st-Apr-2006 12:47 pm (UTC)
I cannot believe how different you look either! Your face looks rounder? Not in a bad way.
21st-Apr-2006 03:01 pm (UTC)
my face is quite round really, its just normally hidden by my hair :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2014, 11:36 pm GMT.